Login
Start Free Trial Are you a business? Click Here

AJIO.com Reviews

1.2 Rating 2,157 Reviews
4 %
of reviewers recommend AJIO.com
1.2
Based on 2,157 reviews
Shipping & Delivery
Delivery Methods
Courier
Average Delivery Time
Over 7 Days
Accurate And Undamaged Orders
Greater than 66%
Customer Service
Communication Channels
Email, Telephone, Live Chat

Write Your review

AJIO.com 1 star review on 14th March 2026
Sameer
AJIO.com 5 star review on 21st December 2025
Anonymous
AJIO.com 1 star review on 14th September 2025
Amit
AJIO.com 1 star review on 14th September 2025
Amit
AJIO.com 1 star review on 14th September 2025
Amit
AJIO.com 1 star review on 12th September 2025
Rajesh
AJIO.com 1 star review on 12th September 2025
Rajesh
669
Anonymous
Anonymous  // 01/01/2019
Mene shoes oder kiya tha but shoes nahi aaya par sandal aa gaya tha or return kiya 25ya 30 day ho gaya he koi pickup kar nahi raha kuch solutions nahi aa raha he customer care par 10 minutes call chalu rakh par koi call pickup nahi kiya or jio ki app all time retry aata he very bad service
Helpful Report
Posted 5 years ago
Highly poor customer service...complaints are never solved by their exiqutive..and their supervisor is always busy and ready to hear the problems and criticism..worst site to order the products from.. unpromising company..think before u buy...
Helpful Report
Posted 5 years ago
Very poor services by Ajio....never deliver the products on time...worst retail company....customer care no. is always inactive
Helpful Report
Posted 5 years ago
They provide Very poor services. when i called wait so long but they did not picked my call, when i mail they are not replying, no one is responding here and also they provided coupon which is not valid. they gave me 14th sept for my product delivery but now product delivery is too late, now it shows 21st. When last time I ordered they did not delivered my product and after that they cancelled my order which is not good. Very pathetic services AJIO is providing
Helpful Report
Posted 5 years ago
This is my 3rd bad experience with Ajio and Jio mart. They just rip off people and customer service is pathetic.. they deliver wrong less value product and never come back to pick up and don’t refund money at all.. suggest everyone never to buy anything from them
Helpful Report
Posted 5 years ago
I received wrong product. Kept complaining for the same. Its been 4 months. Their pickup guy visit and never pic up because of wrong product. Happened 4-5 times. They keep asking for photos, details of product. I sent them pictures 4-5 times. Only received response that issue will resolved soon. They do nothing. Their customer care is sleeping. Such a waste of time.
AJIO.com 1 star review on 11th September 2020
Helpful Report
Posted 5 years ago
They sell used clothesGuys never order from this sideAnd I am trying to contact customer care from last two days they did not pick my single call
Helpful Report
Posted 5 years ago
This time I had a bitter experience from ajio service. I ordered a kurthi.. It came with improper packaging with no tag and no inside cover. The kurthi also looks like very old one. So I want to return the product. But the courier person did nt take the product. Because the kurthi doesn't had the tag. The customer service also not responding...
Helpful Report
Posted 5 years ago
I didn't get my product yet. I order a pair of jeans on 25th August 2020, till today I didn't receive the item. No updation messages or tracking method.. Nthg.. Worst experience ever.
Helpful Report
Posted 5 years ago
Worse site ever.. Delivered the product at someone else place and i hvnt received my prepaid order..customer care neither picking up the call nor answering the mail with query resolved though no resolution is received.
Helpful Report
Posted 5 years ago
This is my third time complain. Return Issue Complaint ID COM00012694088 Raised on 1st Sep 2020 Return Issue Complaint ID COM00012694864 Raised on 2nd Sep 2020  I placed an order(Order ID : FL0159443990) that is three pair of shoes on 9th August'2020 and received it on 24th August'2020. I requested to return one pair out of three on 25 August'2020 and they informed me to take it by 29 August'2020. But they cancel the return request & send a message to create a return id using self care option. Why should i have to send by myself?? Again I create a return id (Return ID : #RT21499756) where they inform me to pickup the item by 09th Sep'2020. This time on September 04, a delivery boy came to my house to pickup the item without having the acknowledgment slip. First he check the item & ready to pickup When I asked for the acknowledgment slip first he  deny. When i told him that i received a message from ajio where they inform me to receive the slip. Then he said that tomorrow he will again came with the acknowledgment slip to take the item But he didn't come. Today another delivery boy came into my house. When he checked the item he found a sticker outside in the shoe. As per conversation with him it should be inside the shoe. Again he had not pickup the item. How can it be possible. i don't used the item yet. I want my money back. Your helpline number also not working. I don't want to lost my money in your pathetic service
Helpful Report
Posted 5 years ago
Ajio is such a worst and pathetic e-commerce website , I have been cheated here, my account got hacked , the worst delivery service and most untrustworthy refund service , and above all the customer care service is too much careless and unbothered. I will surely recommend to not to use this for any of the online shopping.
Helpful Report
Posted 5 years ago
They don't initiate pickup schedule..Customer service is wrost..quality is not good
Helpful Report
Posted 5 years ago
It is the worstest shopping platform I ever experienced.Their service is pathetic .The didn’t follow any time bounds always proves how poor our service is in one or other way.How any platform could be that worst
Helpful Report
Posted 6 years ago
It is the worstest shopping platform I ever experienced.Their service is pathetic .The didn’t follow any time bounds always proves how poor our service is in one or other way.How any platform could be that worst
Helpful Report
Posted 6 years ago
It is the worstest shopping platform I ever experienced.Their service is pathetic .The didn’t follow any time bounds always proves how poor our service is in one or other way.How any platform could be that worst
Helpful Report
Posted 6 years ago
Ajio customer care service number (6205244776)
Helpful Report
Posted 6 years ago
Ajio customer care service number/6205244776/:
Helpful Report
Posted 6 years ago
I returned the products on 15-08-2020. My return refund is initiated on 21-08-2020. I haven't received a the amount yet. customer care wont work. Order# FL0167456254. Fruads dont buy from AJIO
Helpful Report
Posted 6 years ago
Very bad experience. .I ordered a pyjama kurta for my kid .But they Deliverd only kurta.when I raised the complaint regarding that pyjama is missing in the packet they told we will check and resolve your problem.Two times pick up boy came for return..But they haven't taken it return because pajyama is not there..I complained to customer care.but same thing happened again.
Helpful Report
Posted 6 years ago
AJIO.com is rated 1.2 based on 2,157 reviews